RoomBox

DATA PROTECTION POLICY 


1.Who is the Data Controller of your data?

The Data Controller of the data processing referring to the different processes regarding the management of users, clients and potential clients, collaborators and suppliers is NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L.  with registered office in Príncipe de Vergara, 112, 28002 Madrid and VAT Number B88147988 .

For the purposes of our Data Protection Policy, the contact telephone number is 917 160 214 and the contact email is gdpr@nextlimit.com.

Asimismo, le informamos que en el tratamiento de datos en materia de gestión de Usuarios, Clientes y Proveedores, no existen entidades Corresponsables del Tratamiento.

 

2.What kind of data do we have about you and how have we obtained them?

The categories of personal data thatNEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L.  deals with about its users includes:

  • Identification personal data 
  • Postal or electronic email, telephone contact number
  • Commercial information 
  • Economic and transaction data  
  • Image

In no case do we treat specially protected data.

All the aforementioned  data  we have obtained or directly from you through the presentation of a commercial offer, contractual proposal, etc. or through your company to provide us with identification  data and other information necessary to carry out the purpose of the contractual relationship between the parties. It will be an obligation of yours or your company to provide us with the updated  data  in case of modification.

Regarding data on job candidates, we have obtained your personal data by submitting a CV on your behalf or obtaining your application through the services of an employment portal. In the latter case, you have authorized said transfer of your personal data to our company when inserting your curricular data in the employment portal.

 
3.How long will we keep your data?

The personal data related to individuals linked to potential customers, customers and suppliers that NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L.  collects through the different contact and / or information collection forms will be kept as long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party. The personal data provided by our customers and suppliers will be kept while the commercial relationship between the parties is maintained, respecting in all cases the minimum legal terms of conservation according to the matter.

In any case, NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L.  will keep your personal data for a period of time that is reasonably necessary, taking into account our needs to respond to issues that arise or solve problems, make improvements, activate new services and meet the requirements required by applicable law.This means that we can keep your personal data  for a reasonable period of time even after you have stopped using our products or have stopped using this website. After this period, your personal data will be deleted from all systems of NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L. .

 
4.What is the legal basis for processing  your data?

In NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L. .we process the personal data  provided by data subjects in order to manage different activities derived from specific procedures performed in sales, after sales service, supplier management, candidate management, quality of services, etc. In this way, we will use your  data  to carry out some of the following actions based on the respective legal basis:

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING ACTIVITY

LEGAL BASIS

Respond to requests from data protection stakeholders.

Regulatory obligation

Accounting, tax, administrative and customer billing management

Performance (pre)contract; Regulatory obligation

registration of users for the processing of their online purchase

Consent of the affected party; Performance (pre)contract

Management of requests for information that arrive through the web form and / or RRSS.

Consent of the affected party

Operations in the segmentation of potential customers, realization of recruitment campaigns, advertising exclusion

Consent of the affected party

Management of advertising and marketing operations for customer loyalty

Legitimate interest

Tax, accounting and administrative management with independent professionals

Performance (pre)contract; Regulatory obligation

Fiscal, accounting and administrative management with suppliers

Performance (pre)contract; Regulatory obligation

Processes of search, evaluation and selection of candidates

Consent of the affected party

 

Regarding legal basis mentioned above, you are obliged to provide personal data , in the event that you do not provide your personal data, your contract can not be executed or comply with legal obligations or derived from official authority.

We will not create commercial profiles based on the information provided and consequently we will not make automated decisions about you based on a commercial profile.

 
5.To which recipients will your data be communicated?

NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L.  will never share your personal data with any third parties that intends to use them in their direct marketing actions, except in the case that you have expressly authorized us to do so.

We inform you that we can provide your personal data to Public Administration bodies and competent authorities in those cases that NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L.  receives a legal requirement by said Authorities or in cases that acting in good faith, we consider that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with a court process; to answer any claim or legal claim;or to protect the rights of NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L.  or its customers and the general public.

In order to satisfy the different needs derived from the commercial, accounting / tax and administrative management of our users, clients or suppliers, it may be necessary for your data to be communicated to our other company of the NEXT LIMIT, S.L. group. located in Spain.

NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L.  can provide your personal data to third parties (for example, Internet service providers that help us manage our website or carry out the contracted services, support companies and IT maintenance, logistics companies, agencies and tax and accounting advice, etc.). In any case, these third parties must maintain, at all times, the same levels of security as NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L.  in relation to your personal data and, when necessary, are bound by legal commitments in order to keep your personal  data private and secure, and in order to use only the information following specific instructions from NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L. .

We inform you that NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S.L. You can communicate your data, depending on the purpose of the service provided, to the following recipients located outside the EU, with said data flow being considered an international data transfer in accordance with current regulations: 

 

List of Recipients of International Transfers of NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L.  regarding the management of Users, Clients and Suppliers 

Recipient’s name

Destination country

Purpose of  DATA  transfer

Enabling international transfer

Recipient’s profile¹

Salesforce

EEUU

CRM

Cláusulas Contractuales Tipo aprobadas por la Comisión UE

Encargado de tratamiento

¹  DATA  Processor: third party that provides services to our entity,  DATA  processing is done under our instructions and responsibility

 
6 . What are your rights as affected or interested person?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L. is processing personal data concerning him/her, or not.

In particular, Data Subjects can request the right of access to their personal data , as well as receive them in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format (Right to data portability).

Likewise, Data Subjects may request the right to rectify inaccurate data or, if appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In addition, in certain circumstances, the data subjects may request the limitation of the processing of their data, or in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, Data Subjects may exercise their right to object their personal data. NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L.  will stop processing the data  , except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims or in those exceptions established in the applicable regulations.

Likewise, we inform you that you have the right to erasure the given consents at any time, without affecting the legality of the processing based on the prior consent to its withdrawal.

Likewise, the User is informed that at any time he / she can exercise the aforementioned rights by writing to us using the contact data that appear in Section 1, ‘ data Controller’ of the present Personal Data Protection Policy NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L.  attaching a copy of a personal identification document. Likewise, you can send us an email to the following address gdpr@nextlimit.com.
You will also have the right to bring and action before the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.

C/ Jorge Juan, 6

28001 – Madrid

Telf. 901100099 / 912663517

 

7.Protection of personal data in use of the web page’s users.

In accordance with the current Regulation (EU) 2016/679, NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L.  informs that the personal data of the users of the website (such as the data you provide us with through the completed forms and the metadata associated with such forms: date, time of sending, sending IP, etc.) will be treated for the processing activity indicated in each form of data collection from our website on behalf of NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L. . Said processing of your data will be processed because of your consent. By clicking on the “SEND” button, the User consents to the processing of his/her personal data  by NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L. .

Also, we inform you that except legal obligation or express consent on your part NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L.  will not comunicate your data to third parties.

Likewise, the Data Subject is informed that at any time he or she may exercise the rights of access, rectification or erasure of  data as well as having other rights recognized in this document and regulated in Regulation (EU) 2016/679, notifying them to NEXT LIMIT SERVICES, S. L.  Príncipe de Vergara, 112, 28002 Madrid , e-mail: gdpr@nextlimit.com .

Furthermore, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, undertakes not to send advertising through email without having previously obtained the explicit consent of the recipient. The  Data Subject may oppose the sending of advertising by checking the corresponding box.

 
8.Other information of interest about our privacy policy

8.1 Security measures

 adopts the security levels required by the European and Spanish regulations in force in data protection taking into account the state of the art, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purposes of processing, as well as the risks of varying likelihood and severity for rights and freedoms of natural persons posed by the processing.

8.2 Data processing of minors

Under the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the LOPDGDD 3/2018, minors over 14 years of age can give their consent to the contracting of services of the information society, such as registration in a forum, the completion of a contact form, etc. However, it will be the responsibility of   to verify the accuracy of the indicated age by the minor.

For the processing of  data minors below the age of 14, such processing shall be lawful only if and to the extent that consent is given or authorized by the holder of parental responsibilities over the child.

8.3 Modifications of our  Data Protection and Privacy Policy

Please, note that   may update or change this  Data Protection Policy for Clients, Suppliers and Users. Please check this section regularly to see what changes may have existed and how they may affect you.

8.4 Why is it necessary to accept this  Data  Protection and Privacy Policy?

This section of the  Data Protection Policy for Clients, Suppliers and Users of the   website provides you in an easy accessible way all the necessary information so that you can know the type of personal  data that   maintain on Clients, Suppliers and Users, the purposes pursued, the rights that DATA protection regulations recognize you as a Data Subject and how to exercise those rights. Therefore, with the deliberate sending of your personal DATA through our means of contact and / or with the beginning of the commercial relationship with our company, we consider that you acknowledge and accept the processing of your personal data as described in this policy. This personal information will only be used for the purposes for which you have provided it or certain national or regional regulations enable us to do so.

In any case, we must warn you that a refusal on your part to provide certain requested information could hinder the development of the contractual relationship between the parties with possible serious consequences at the time of providing the various benefits contemplated in the commercial contract with the contracting party.

If you have any questions regarding this section of Personal  Data Protection Policy for Clients, Suppliers and Users of   please contact the company using the address provided in the first section Data Controller’ and We will be happy to assist you and answer any additional questions you may want to. 

 
9.Applicable legislation

These conditions shall be governed at all times by the provisions of Spanish and European legislation on the protection of personal  data and privacy.